Teacher Information

Home | Teacher Information

LIST OF TEACHERS

The progress of Bhavan Vidyalaya also is because of its excellent, dedicated and progressive faculty whose proficiency in their fields is a constant source of motivation and guidance to the students.

BHAVAN VIDYALAYA,PANCHKULA SESSION 2018-19

S.N. FULL NAME DESIGNATION SUBJECT
1 Mrs. Gulshan Kaur Principal
2 Mrs. Sonia Pabby Vice-Principal Accounts,B.Studies
3 Ms. Sarika Sharma Head Mistress Science, Value Edu.
4 Mrs. Poonam Malhotra PGT English
5 Ms. Megha Bhardwaj PGT Chemistry
6 Mr.Uday Bhanu Mishra PGT Physics
7 Parul Khanna PGT Eco & FMM
8 Garima walia PGT Science & Bio
9 Mrs. Meenu TGT (Librarian) Library
10 Sh. Shyam Chander Mishra TGT  (Skt) Sanskrit
11 Ms. Sunita Chitral TGT Social Science
12 Ms. Sonia Arora TGT Computer Science
13 Ms. Usha Sharma TGT Sanskrit
14 Ms. Monika Seth Bhalla TGT(Eng) Social.sc
15 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar TGT Art
16 Ms. Lissum Sharan TGT English
17 Ms. Geeta Dewan TGT Maths
18 Ms.Namita Goyal TGT Bio,Chem.
19 Ms. Neeru Gupta TGT Maths
20 Mr. Ashu Gupta TGT English&Pol.Sc
21 Ms. Mukta Bhatia TGT Hindi
22 Ms. Jyoti Sharma TGT Maths
23 Ms.Prerna Joshi TGT English
24 Ms. Sarika Mahajan TGT Bio,Chem
25 Ms. Richa Syal TGT Art
26 Ms. Anupama Prashar TGT G.K,Me Time Sessions
27 Ms. Divya Mishra TGT Psychology
28 Ms. Amarjeet Kaur TGT Social.Sc
29 Ms. Neeraj Khurana TGT Sociology,Soc.Sc
30 Ms. Amita Nanda TGT Maths
31 Ms. Geeta Sharma TGT Maths
32 Ms. Rachita Khrana TGT Computer Science
33 Ms. Aparna Garg TGT Computer Science
34 Ms. Babita Panda TGT Scince-Bio,G.K
35 Ms. Seema TGT Maths
36 Ms. Aarti Gautam TGT Hindi
37 Ms. Anju Sharma TGT Hindi
38 Mr. Nirmal Singh TGT Western Dance
39 Mr. Ajay Gurdal TGT Physical Edu
40 Mr. Aakash Singh TGT Physical Edu
41 Ms. Shallu Sharma TGT Physics
42 Ms. Sunita Saxena TGT Physical Edu
43 Ms. Prem Lata TGT Punjabi
44 Mr.Rohit Kumar Latiyan TGT Theatre
45 Ms.Navjot  TGT Science
46 Ms. Monika Kapur TGT Art
47 Ms. Ashwarya Awasthi TGT
48 Mrs. Anita Kapoor PRT  Science
49 Mrs. Veenu Chopra PRT  (Librarian) Library
50 Mrs. Ritu Gupta PRT  Maths
51 Mrs. Meena Bahuguna PRT Hindi,EVS
52 Mrs. Rashim Sharma PRT  Social.Sc
53 Mrs. Sharmishtha Neogi PRT  English
54 Ms. Neelam Singla PRT  Mental Ability
55 Ms. Rukmesh Sharda PRT  Hindi
56 Mrs. Alka Gupta PRT  Maths
57 Ms. Roopa Sharma PRT  Hindi
58 Ms. Parveen Dhall PRT All Subject
59 Ms. Anita Sharma PRT  English
60 Ms. Meenakshi Sharma PRT (PTI) P.T
61 Ms. Purnima PRT (Music) Music
62 Ms. Simmi Walia PRT Science
63 Ms. Mamta Aggarwal PRT Social.Sc
64 Ms. Ranjana Bhanjana PRT Maths
65 Ms. Shabnam Kaushal PRT Science
66 Ms. Kanchan Chadha PRT Eng,Maths,EVS
67 Ms. Sonia Sood PRT Eng,Maths,EVS
68 Ms. Jagriti Sood PRT Music
69 Ms. Shivani Sachdeva PRT Yoga
70 Ms. Anita Ranjan PRT Coordinator
71 Ms. Poonam Sehgal PRT Eng,Hindi,EVS
72 Ms. Poonam Solanki PRT English
73 Ms. Kirti Kohli PRT Science
74 Mr. Satyawan PRT Skating
75 Ms. Anjum Vigha PRT Computer Science
76 Ms. Shivani Sharma (Dance Teacher) PRT Dance
77 Ms. Smita Khera PRT Hindi
78 Ms. Shipra Ghosh PRT Social.Sc
79 Ms. Meena Bali PRT Maths
80 Ms. Indu Bala PRT Hindi,EVS,GK
81 Ms. Arpana Gupta PRT Theatre
82 Ms. Deepali Vashishth PRT Computer Science
83 Mr. Gaurav Kumar PRT Aerobics
84 Ms. Namita Beri PRT Computer,EVS
85 Ms. Vandna Kakkar PRT Art & Craft
86 Ms. Anika Khatri PRT Maths
87 Ms. Supriya Gupta PRT English
88 Ms. Kavita Sharma PRT Maths,Art & Craft
89 Ms. Aarti Goyal PRT G.K
90 Ms. Kiran Sethi PRT Eng,Hindi,EVS
91 Ms. Reema Sharma PRT English
92 Ms. Manjula PRT Music
93 Ms. Sonia Bansal PRT Computer,Eng,Maths
94 Simmi Singla PRT Maths
95 Ms. Priyanka  Garg PRT Eng,Social.Sc
96 Ms. Rachna Mehta PRT Mental Ability
97 Ms. Geetanjali PRT All Subject
98 Ms. Maya A.P PRT Science
99 Ms. Shveta Gulati PRT English
100 Ms. Divya Beniwal PRT Social.Sc
101 Ms. Sonia Bhalla PRT Mental Ability
102 Ms. Susmita Dutta PRT Music
103 Ms. Kushal Bhardwaj PRT Social.Sc
104 Ms. Reeta Rani PRT Physical.Edu
105 Ms. Namisha Goyal PRT English
106 Ms. Deepika Tiwari PRT Science
107 Ms. Nidhi Sharma PRT Science
108 Ms. Kavita Sharma PRT Eng,Hindi,EVS
109 Ms. Neetu Chadha PRT Hindi
110 Ms. Nargis Jahan PRT Hindi
111 Ms. Alpana Gautam PRT Eng,Maths,EVS
112 Ms. Indu Bala PRT Hindi, Skt.
113 Ms. Sunena Thakur PRT All Subject
114 Ms. Ritu Kaila PRT PT,Drill,Games
115 Ms. Anupam Sharma PRT Punjabi
116 Ms. Deepika PRT Hindi
117 Ms. Sonia Mittal PRT All Subjects
118 Ms. Madhu Bala PRT Hindi
119 Ms. Aarti Arora PRT All Subjects
120 Ms. Aditi Gupta PRT Eng, Soc.Sc
121 Mr. Kamaljeet Singh PRT P.T
122 Ms. Priyansha PRT All Subject
123 Ms. Richa Verma PRT All Subjects
124 Ms. Parul Sharma PRT All Subjects
125 Ms.Neelam Sharma PRT P.T
126 Ms. Arushi Saini PRT Maths
127 Ms. Ela Verma PRT Art
128 Ms. Pawni Bhasin PRT All Subject
129 Ms.Simple PRT Maths, Art&Craft
130 Mr. Vikram Singh PRT Dance
131 Mr. Pankaj  PRT Tabla Accompanist
132 Mr. Pankaj PRT Music(Inst.)
133 Ms. Tejinder Kaur PRT Eng,Hindi,EVS
134 Ms. Charvi Kapoor PRT All Subjects
135 Mr. Amandeep Singh PRT
136 Ms. Ranjana K.R PRT
137 Ms. Jyoti Kumari PRT